Books I've Read in 2018!
January
1. Shiver – Maggie Stiefvater
2. Meet Cute – Jennifer L. Armentrout
3. Stealing Parker – Miranda Kenneally
4. Things I Can’t Forget – Miranda Kenneally
5. Racing Savannah – Miranda Kenneally
6. Breathe, Annie, Breathe – Miranda Kenneally
Forgive & Permission – C. L. Stone
Drop of Doubt – C. L. Stone
7. Jesse’s Girl – Miranda Kenneally
8. Magnolia – Kristi Cook
February
9. Love, Life, & the List – Kasie West
10. Better than Perfect – Simone Elkeles
Push & Shove – C. L. Stone
March
11. Glitter & Sparkle – Shari L. Tapscott
12. Ryan’s Bed – Tijan
13. Demigods & Magicians – Rick Riordan
14. Defending Taylor – Miranda Kenneally
15. Stay with Me – Mila Gray
16. The Cruel Prince – Holly Black
April
17. Midnight Sun – Trish Cook
18. Take Me On – Katie McGarry
19. The Kissing Booth – Beth Reekles
20. An Enchantment of Ravens – Margaret Rogerson
House of Korba – C. L. Stone
21. Say You’ll Remember Me – Katie McGarry
22. Restore Me – Tahereh Mafi
May
23. A Court of Frost & Starlight – Sarah J. Maas
24. Love Songs & Other Lies – Jessica Pennington
25. Daughter of the Siren Queen – Tricia Levenseller
26. Coming Up for Air – Miranda Kenneally
The Other Side of Envy – C. L. Stone
27. Royals – Rachel Hawkins
June
28. Love’s Cruel Redemption – C. L. Stone
29. Pushing the Limits – Katie McGarry
30. Dare You To – Katie McGarry
31. Save the Date – Morgan Matson
32. Hex Hall – Rachel Hawkins
33. Alex, Approximately – Jenn Bennett
34. Demon Glass – Rachel Hawkins
35. Rules of Attraction – Simone Elkeles
36. Listen to Your Heart – Kasie West
37. Happily Ever After – Kiera Cass
38. One Small Thing – Erin Watt
July
39. The Society – Jillian Dodd
40. Spell Bound – Rachel Hawkins
41. Chain Reaction – Simone Elkeles
42. The Bad Boy’s Girl – Blair Holden
43. The Bad Boy’s Heart – Blair Holden
44. The Valiant – Jillian Dodd
The Healing Power of Sugar – C. L. Stone
First Kiss – C. L. Stone
Black and Green – C. L. Stone
45. Everless – Sara Holland
August
46. White Hot Kiss – Jennifer L. Armentrout
47. My Plain Jane by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, and Jodi Meadows
48. Vampire Academy – Richelle Mead
49. No More Maybes – Elizabeth Stevens
50. Stone Cold Touch – Jennifer L. Armentrout
51. Out of Left Field – Kris Hui Lee
52. The Supervillain & Me – Danielle Banas
September
N/A
October
53. The Last Magician – Lisa Maxwell
54. Surviving Adam Meade – Shannon Klare
55. Kissing Ted Callahan (& Other Guys) – Amy Spalding
56. Kissing Max Holden – Katy Upperman
The Widow’s Broom – Chris Van Allsburg
57. Becoming Alpha – Aileen Erin
November
58. How to Breathe Underwater – Vicky Skinner
59. Damsel – Elana K. Arnold
60. Any Second ARC – Kevin Emerson
61. Warcross – Marie Lu
December
62. Crossing the Line – Simone Elkeles
63. The Darkest Star – Jennifer L. Armentrout
64. The Replacement Crush – Lisa Brown Roberts
65. Snow in Love – Kasie West
66. Avoiding Alpha – Aileen Erin
67. Bring Me Home eARC – Bree Howland
68. Starry Eyes – Jenn Bennett
​
​
*Books without numbers are rereads with the exception of The Widow's Broom which I have decided was too small to count towards my goal for the year.
​